martes, 23 de diciembre de 2014

Feel it comin' in the air
Hear the screams from everywhere
I'm addicted to the thrill
It's a dangerous love affair
Can't be scared when it goes down
Got a problem, tell me now
Only thing that's on my mind
Is who's gonna run this town tonight...
Is who's gonna run this town tonight...
We gonna run this town

2014 *.*We are. Yeah I said it. We are. This is Roc Nation. Pledge your allegiance. Get y'all black tees on. All black everything. Black cards, black cars. All black everything. And our girls are blackbirds. Ridin' with they dillingers. I'd get more in depth. If you boys really real enough. This is la familia. I'll explain later. But for now let me get back to this paper. I'm a couple bands down and I'm tryin' to get back. I gave Doug a grip, I lost a flip for five stacks. Yeah I'm talkin' five comma, six zeros, dot zero. Here it go... Back to runnin' circles 'round niggas. Now we squared up. Hold up

Life's a game but it's not fair
I break the rules so I don't care
So I keep doin' my own thing
Walkin' tall against the rain
Victory's within the mile
Almost there, don't give up now
Only thing that's on my mind
Is who's gonna run this town tonight

We are. Yeah I said it. We are. You can call me Cesar. In a dark Czar. Please follow the leader. So Eric B. we are Microphone fiend. It's the return of the god. Peace god... And ain't nobody fresher. I'm in Mason. Martin Margiela. On the tape we're screamin'. Fuck the other side, they jealous. We got a banquette full the broads. They got a table full of fellas... And they ain't spending no cake. They should throw they hand in. 'Cause they ain't got no spades... My whole team got dough. So my banquette is lookin' like Millionaire's Row

Life's a game but it's not fair
I break the rules so I don't care
So I keep doin' my own thing
Walkin' tall against the rain
Victory's within the mile
Almost there, don't give up now
Only thing that's on my mind
Is who's gonna run this town tonight

It's crazy how you can go from being Joe Blow. To everybody on your dick, no homo. I bought my whole family whips, no Volvos. Next time I'm in church, please no photos. Police escorts. Everybody passports. This the life that everybody ask for. This a fast life. We are on a crash course. What you think I rap for. To push a fucking Rav 4? But I know that if I stay stun-ting all these girls only gonna want one thing. I could spend my whole life good will hunting. Only good gon' come is as good when I'm cumming. She got a ass that'll swallow up a g-string. And up top, unh... Two bee stings. And I'm beasting. Off the riesling. And my nigga just made it out the precinct. We give a damn about the drama that you do bring. I'm just tryin' to change the color on your mood ring. Reebok. Baby. You need to drop some new things. Have you ever had shoes without shoe strings? What's that 'Ye? Baby, these heels. Is that a may? What?! Baby, these wheels. You trippin' when you ain't sippin'. Have a refill. You feelin' like you runnin', huh?. Now you know how we feel

Run this town - Rihanna

No hay comentarios.:

Publicar un comentario

¡Hola! Gracias por comentar :)